Call Us: 716-674-8545
Menu
Menu
-
AVIATION
-
MARINE
-
Marine Helmets
- Icaro Marine Boat Crew - SAR Helmets
- MSA Gallet Marine Helmets (Non Scuba Mask Applications)
- MSA Gallet Marine Helmets for use with Tiger Scuba Mask
- Stilo Marine Helmets (Non Scuba Mask Applications)
- Stilo Marine Helmets for use with Tiger Scuba Mask
- Pyrotect Marine Helmets (Non Scuba Mask Applications)
- Pyrotect Marine Helmets for use with Tiger Scuba Mask
- DTG Marine Helmets for (Non Scuba Mask Application)
- DTG Marine Helmets for use with Tiger Scuba Mask
- Marine Intercoms & Radios
- ICOM Marine & Programmable Mobile Transceivers
- Marine Intercom & Portable Radio Headsets
- Tiger Emergency Breathing Systems (EBS)
- Marine Racing Safety Products
-
Marine Helmets
-
PARTS & ACCESSORIES
-
Aviation Accessories
-
Respirator Masks
- Half Respirator Masks for Air Medical/EMS/SAR Flight Helmets
- Half Respirator Masks for Cut Away Air Medical/EMS/SAR Flight Helmets
- Half Respirator Masks for Headsets
- Honeywell 7600 NIOSH Approved Full Face Respirator Mask
- Honeywell RU8500 NIOSH Approved Half Respirator Mask
- Respirator Mask Accessories
- Maxillo Face Shield Kits
- Cell Phone-Music Bluetooth Adapters
- Microphone Lites
- Wind Muffs & Volume Controls
- CEP & CME Hearing Protection
- Night Vision Goggles Helmet Mounts & Battery
- Flight Suits & Flight Gloves
- Oxygen Mask
- Headset - Helmet Carry Bags
-
Respirator Masks
-
Aviation Parts
-
Communication Parts
- Microphones - Microphone Assemblies & Parts
- Helmet Cords - Extension Cords and Adapters
- Converters & Adapters
- CEP & CME Hearing Protection Parts
- Active Noise Reduction (ANR) Parts
- Throat Microphones & Waterproof Earphones
- Wireless
- Military Flexible Ear Cup Hygiene Components
- Portable Radio Plug in Headset Cables
- Marine Accessories
- Marine Parts
-
Aviation Accessories
-
HELMET/HEADSET COMMUNICATIONS
- Aviation Helmet Communications
-
Aviation EMS - SAR Helmet Mounted Headset Communications
- Tiger Passive Noise Reduction Communications (PNR)
- Tiger Active Noise Reduction Communications (ANR)
- BOSE A20 Communications - Active Noise Reduction
- Lightspeed Zulu Communications - Active Noise Reduction
- David Clark Communications - Active Noise Reduction
- Tiger Wireless Communications
- 3M Peltor ComTac V/Swatac V Tactical Hear Thru - PNR Communications
- Portable Radio Communications
- Marine Helmet Communications
- Aviation & Marine Wireless Belt Box Helmet/Headset Communications
- Tiger Communications for Lift Aviation Helmets
-
Respirator Masks
- Half Respirator Masks for Air Medical/EMS/SAR Flight Helmets
- Half Respirator Masks for Cut Away Air Medical/EMS/SAR Flight Helmets
- Half Respirator Masks for Headsets
- Honeywell 7600 NIOSH Approved Full Face Respirator Mask
- Honeywell RU8500 NIOSH Approved Half Respirator Mask
- Respirator Mask Accessories
- Tiger Pilot Shop
Icaro Solar X Aviation Helmet with BOSE A20 Headset
T-5135 and T-5422-HM-T-5423-HM
The Icaro Solar Aviation Helmets are high quality, low profile, lightweight and provide a perfect fit, comfort and stability. The Dial Adjust Nape Pad prevents the helmet from rotating and further stabilizes the fit. The comfort liner is fit to each person's head size. The outer long visor provides full facial protection, sunshading and microphone wind protection. The fully adjustable BOSE A20 pilot headset provides a comfortable ear seal and high sound attenuation. The optional short outer visor provides sunshading and eye protection.
Solar X Helmet Features:
|
BOSE A20 Communications Includes:
|
T-5135 and T-5422-HM-T-5423-HM
Data sheet
- Sizing
- One Shell Size ■ Dial Adjust Nape Pad
- Certification(s)
- EN966 Aviation Certification
- Weight
- 550 grams (with Visors - without Communications)
- Applications
- Emergency Medical Services (EMS/EMT) ■ Search and Rescue (SAR) ■ Water Rescue ■ Long Line-Hoisting Operations ■ Crop Dusters ■ Offshore Transport ■ Ground Crew
Reviews
No customer reviews for the moment.
Product Options
BOSE Solar X Headset With or Without Bluetooth.